Form IMM is used by individuals who want to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to visit Canada for a temporary purpose such as tourism, visiting. (AUSSI DISPONIBLE EN FRANÇAIS – IMM F – Annexe 1). SCHEDULE 1. APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA. The principal applicant, his . PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED – B PAGE 1 OF 5 APPLICATION FOR VISITOR VISA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA If you need more space for any section.

Author: Mooguzuru Tozuru
Country: Georgia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Music
Published (Last): 3 June 2015
Pages: 381
PDF File Size: 9.39 Mb
ePub File Size: 8.94 Mb
ISBN: 900-2-37314-467-2
Downloads: 34510
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gurr

Pay the fees Step 4. Your child or grandchild counts: Examples of post-secondary education: Visitor Visa — family 5 or more Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa. Asylum claimants, and applicants for work and study permits who are eligible to apply at the port of entry.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

Payment issue — Overpayment. Check the correct box to tell us if your other telephone number is from Canada, the United Visw or Other any other country. You will be required to undergo a medical examination.

English French Both Neither Check Yes or No to tell us if you have taken a test from a designated testing agency to test your abilities in English or French. Learn about what it’s like to live in Canada and which resources are available to you to help you settle here. Such entries must occur within the time tor for your stay in Canada. You must send the following for any document that is not in English or French, unless otherwise stated on your document checklist:. To have a photocopy of a document certified, an authorized person must as described below compare the original document to the photocopy and must print the following on the photocopy:.

  ASTM E1019 PDF

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

This barcode page will not appear if you fill out your application by hand. Question 1 Choose your native language mother tongue. If you have one, type your facsimile fax number, including country code, area or regional codes, etc.

If your native language is not English or French, choose the language you would most likely use. You must answer all the questions on this form unless instructed otherwise. A Temporary Resident Visa TRValso referred to as a visitor visa, is an official document issued by a Canadian visa office that is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to Canada as a temporary resident either as a visitor, a student, or a worker.

Temporary Resident applications may be submitted through a Visa Application Centre VAC or online, while the PR applications must be sent by mail separately to the visa office.

Use your computer Mac or PC.

Apply online for a visa. If you no longer want to be a permanent resident, or if you know you do not meet the requirements to keep your permanent resident status, you can voluntarily give up renounce your permanent resident status in order to apply for a TRV.

To be a citizen of a country or territory means that you were either born in that country or territory in most cases or have been granted citizenship by that country or territory. It has a spelling mistake. If you do not have a given name on your passport or travel document, leave this field blank. You desident need a medical exam temoprary you: When you arrive in Canada, the officer at the port of entry will determine whether you may enter Canada and how long you may stay.

  SEBASTIANA QUEBRA GALHO PDF DOWNLOAD

Find out how to request a supporting document with X. If you do not sign and date the application form, it will be returned to you. Read and follow the questions below to help you fill tor the form. Do not abbreviate mim Street, Avenue, Boulevard, Drive etc.

Tips that will help you with this application.

Highest university degree usually based on at least three years of graduate studies and a thesis. At the port of entry: To have a photocopy of a document certified, an authorized person must as described below compare the original document to the photocopy and must print the following on the photocopy: Save the file in a place you can remember. Any emails sent to you by IRCC will end in: However you will have to satisfy all other requirements to obtain a super visa.

If this is your first time dealing with us you will not have a UCI. If you do not provide all the requested information or documents, the processing of your application could be delayed. Enter the dates year and month you attended the institution Field s of ttemporary mechanics, social sciences, medicine, etc.